Wednesday, 29 February 2012

Been sooo busy..!

Heyy beautiful people. Hope y'all are fine. I took these pics some weeks back. Posted them on my page on facebook. Buh i haven't had time to post them here. Hope you like the pics.

Have fun!!!

        stay easy

            love

      *maudleen*

           xoxo


Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Sunday, 26 February 2012

Polka Dots

Me in polka dots. I'm sooo tired, I have much to say but can't right now.

I just moved to school. Been unpacking and arranging. My body is weak. Wanna go to bed now. But feel its been quite long I blogged!

I took these pictures last week and feel I should post them. Never too late huh!

Off to bed.

        stay easy

          love

     *maudleen*

            xoxo


Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Wednesday, 22 February 2012

Ash Wednesday.

These are my Ash Wednesday pics.

      hav a great day.

            stay easy

                love

           *maudleen*

                xoxo


Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Tuesday, 21 February 2012

My Industrial Training I.T Experience

Working in both the Accounts and I.T department has really helped in expanding my intellectual horizon.
  Now, I got the chance to practice more on some of the things I learnt in school as a computer science student. I even got the chance to learn about simple engineering. Thanks to the I.T department of my company, I can do some system upgrade and repair.
  In the Accounts department, I got the chance to work with cash. Now I can handle money very well, collate expense sheet, journal voucher et al. I now use accounting terms as though I was an Accountant.
The company even organised a seminar on EXCEL and AUTOCAD. I got the chance to attend and add more to what I've learnt at school.
I.T was really fun, because apart from all the getting up early in the mornings, preparing and going to the office, I had the chance of meeting new people- I love meeting people.
  Now, I can relate with different kinds of people in a working environment.
However, haha.. I also got the priviledge (not chance this time around) to experience what it's like for workers to protest and go on strike. I experienced this just before the workers went on Xmas break last year.
The protest and strike was because of low and inequality in the workers transportation and Xmas bonus allowance.
Well, thank God the workers were settled and the strike was called off. Everything went well and everyone went for the Xmas holidays...
 Right now I'm still on I.T thuogh about rounding up. Will post more on my I.T experience.
                                      stay easy
                                          love
                                   *maudleen*
                                        xoxo 

Monday, 20 February 2012

Happy New week!

It's been so long since i last blogged. I've been so busy with school and industrial training I.T. Well thank God i've been supervised and i'm through with I.T now.

I've really missed blogging though...

Here's wishing all my readers a happy and successful new week. Have fun.

       stay easy

            love

       *maudleen*

            xoxo


Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Friday, 3 February 2012

NIGHT OUT

Night photos….
Love taking pics at night buh I wasn’t really prepared for this. So it didnt really turn out well. Hoping you like it. I do in a way…

Don't have much to say. Have fun!!
                       stay easy
                         love
                   *maudleen*
                          xoxo

Thursday, 2 February 2012

BLOGLOVIN

<a href="http://www.bloglovin.com/blog/3444471/dafashionfreak?claim=qdcwyg86cd4">Follow my blog with Bloglovin</a>

STILL WORKING ON MY BLOG

Yea i'm still working on my blog. Buh just wanted to show some of my pics today.
Right now i'm on Industrial Training (IT). Tho i'm about to complete it, i'm still enjoying my stay here.
Really not yet ready to leave buh school has resumed. And i need to get back to school and studies.
Took these pics when i got to work early on Monday morning...
I love colours tho my favorite colour is purple. I so much love these two colours i combined in this outfit.
Me and Pat, a staff in the company.
Aah... I don't have much to say again. These are just the pics i wanna show for now. Will post more later.
                                                          stay easy
                                                            love
                                                      *maudleen*
                                                            xoxo